Game #4

Date: October 21, 2010
Start: 9:15pm
End: 10:10pm
Where: Havins Field #5
Opponents: ATX Outlaws

We were the visiting team.

Outcome: WIN
Final score: 22-5

Notes: A dominant offensive performance by the Weasels, particularly the 15-run 4th inning, along with the excellent pitching we've come to expect from Archie. Thanks a lot to Tim and Kelly for subbing! Thanks to our fans for coming out to cheer, including Becky and others I'm surely forgetting. Great thanks to David and Justin for keeping score!

  1 2 3 4 Total
Ice Weasels 5 0 2 15 22
ATX Outlaws 3 2 0 0 5

Batting lineup:

1: Matt, RCF,SS,RCF,DH*
2: Amanda, 1B,1B,1B,DH*
3: Neil, SS,DH,SS,SS*
4: Lindsay, LF,LF,DH,LF*
5: Shawn, LCF
6: Becky, 3B
7: Mitch, RF,RCF,DH,RCF*
8: Kelly, DH,C,RF,1B*
9: Archie, P
10: Lacey, C,DH,LF,RF*
11: Tim, DH,RF,C,C*
12: Courtney, 2B

* - In the first inning, they played the first position listed. In the second inning, they played the second position listed. And so on.

Ice Weasels - Batting
PLAYERPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBABBKcKsSOSFRPAOBPSLGOPSAVGROEFCCIGDPGTPAB/RSPH/RSPBA/RSP
Matt Harding4433111020001101.2500.7501.5002.2500.75000000111.000
Amanda Sundberg4311100001000000.2500.5000.3330.8330.33310000100.000
Neil Galati4432200020000001.2500.5000.5001.0000.50001000420.500
Lindsay Hughes4433300000000000.7500.7500.7501.5000.75000000320.666
Shawn Wright4333030031000001.5001.0002.0003.0001.00000000221.000
Becky Jeanes4424310060000002.0001.0001.2502.2501.00000000441.000
Mitch Harding3222200011000001.0001.0001.0002.0001.00000000111.000
Kelly Belz3211100011100000.6660.6660.5001.1660.50001000210.500
Archie Windham3312200020000001.0000.6660.6661.3320.66600000210.500
Lacey Crutcher3110000002000000.3330.6660.0000.6660.00001000100.000
Tim Richard3311100020000001.0000.3330.3330.6660.33300000310.333
Courtney Caviness3211100011000000.6660.6660.5001.1660.50000000111.000
TOTALS4235222317510207101101.0000.7140.8571.5710.6571300025160.640

Ice Weasels - Pitching
PLAYERIPBFBallsStrikesPITRRAERKHBBABBFBBMBBIBBSFK/BBHRWHIPOBPBAA
Archie Windham4.0205283351.254180000000.0012.0000.4000.400

Abbreviations
PositionsBattingPitching
P - Pitcher
1B - First Base
2B - Second Base
3B - Third Base
SS - Shortstop
C - Catcher
LF - Left Field
LCF - Left Center Field
RCF - Right Center Field
RF - Right Field
CF - Center Field
SF - Short Fielder
DH - Designated Hitter
PA - Plate Appearances
AB - At Bats
R - Runs
H - Hits
1B - Singles
2B - Doubles
3B - Triples
HR - Homeruns
RBI - Runs Batted In
BB - Walks
ABB - Automatic Walks
Kc - Strikeout looking
Ks - Strikeout swinging
SO - Total strikeouts
SF - Sacrifice flies
RPA - Runs/Plate Appearance
OBP - On Base Percentage
SLG - Slugging Average
OPS - On Base + Slugging
AVG - Batting Average
ROE - Reached On Errors
FC - Reached On Fielder's Choices
CI - Reached On Catcher's Interference
GDP - Grounded Into Double Plays
GTP - Grounded Into Triple Plays
AB/RSP - At Bats w/Runners In Scoring Position
H/RSP - Hits w/Runners In Scoring Position
BA/RSP - Batting Average w/Runners In Scoring Position
IP - Innings Pitched
BF - Batters Faced
Balls - # of Balls
Strikes - # of Strikes
PIT - Total Pitches
R - Runs Allowed
RA - Run Avg/Inning
ER - Earned Runs
K - Strikeouts
H - Hits Allowed
BB - Walks Allowed
ABB - Automatic Walks Allowed
FBB - Walks Allowed To Female Batters
MBB - Walks Allowed To Male Batters
IBB - Intentional Walks
K/BB - Strikeouts/Walks
HR - Homeruns
WHIP - Walks + Hits Per Inning
OBP - On Base Percentage
BAA - Batting Average Against

Back to the main softball page

This page is maintained by Mitch Harding.